REPORT ABUSE

Contact us

You entered the wrong answer!

About Us

ARGE24 (trading as ARGE24) is a incorporated company and registered in TURKEY (Company Number 262010101140868803433-19/000) having its registered offfice address at Yıldız Teknopark (us we or our). We provide our customers with a link management platform to brand, track and share URLs using a custom domain name which it makes available to subscribers via the Internet on a subscription basis. (the Services).

About Our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (the Policy) sets out important information about your rights in relation to the processing of your personal data, and the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed in connection with your use of our Services. This includes using our Services through l24.im and all related subdomains or our browser extensions (our Site or the Site), as well as our mobile applications and software applications through which you access our website or services (Our App). We do not knowingly attempt to solicit or receive information from children. If it comes to our attention that we are processing such personal data, we shall delete such personal data immediately.


In this Policy references to you means the person whose personal information we collect, use and process. ARGE24 is committed, to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Policy together with our Aydınlatma Metni(Privacy Notice) and Cookies Policy and the documents referred to therein sets out, the basis on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us will be processed by us. Please read this Policy carefully to understand our treatment and use of your personal data. We will use your personal data only for the purposes and in the manner set forth below which describes the steps we take to ensure the processing of your personal data is in compliance with the KVKK (Turkish Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698, henceforth it will be referred to as KVKK)

Data Controller

Under this Policy, and unless we have entered into a different agreement with you, we will be what’s known under the KVKK as the data controller of the personal data you provide to us.

THE INFORMATION YOU GIVE US AND WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

1.1 The information you give us and we collect about you may include:

Identity Data: your name, email address, job title, telephone number, profile photo and social media page links.,Financial Data: your financial details including bank account details billing contact email address and tax number.

Technical Data: technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, authentication information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug in types and versions, operating system and platform, how often you use the application and other performance data. Usage Data: information about your visit including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to through and from our Site and our App (including date and time) products you viewed or searched for page response times methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call us.

When You Register for a Link24 Account:

Your name and surname, Telephone number, Your e-mail address

When You Create a Link24 Link:

Original URL and the shortened URL, IP address Your geolocation data, The time and date on which you shortened the original URL In case you share a Link24 Link on a social networking platform the name of the platform and your username on that platform.

When You Interact With a Link24 Link:

BrowserOperating System CountryCityThe date and time of you clicking the link IP AddressReferance URL Domain

Other Information We Automatically Collect:

In case you registered your LİNK24 account:When you visit the Site, we automatically collect (i) your IP address and location derived from the IP address; (ii) internet or other electronic network activity information, like the referring websites or services; (iii) the time and date of each access; (iv) device settings, such as browser type, operating system, and language; and (v) cookie information. This type of data enables us and third parties authorized by us to figure out how often individuals use parts of the Site so that we can analyze and improve them.Link24 may use third-party APIs and software development kits (“SDKs”) to provide certain functions in our Services.

COOKIES

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND WHY WE USE THEM,

The Site may use cookies from time to time. Cookies are small text files which are stored by your browser on your computer and are normally used to gather statistical information and to analyse trends of use or access to a website. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

Cookies may be used to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you access the Site.For more about our use of cookies and how you can disable them, please see our Cookie Policy.

WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION

We have set out below, in table format, a description of the ways we plan to use your personal data and the legal basis we rely only to do so. We have also identified our legitimate interests where appropriate:

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us at https://www.arge24.com.tr/iletisim/. If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so. Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with this Policy, where this is required or permitted by law.

INFORMATION WE SHARE

Link24 Links You Create

LİNK24 links you created are not publicly available and are not shared with anyone.

Account Information

Where permitted by law, if you register a Link24 Account with an email address on a domain owned by an organization, (for example, an employer or educational institution where you have an email account), we may share your email address and information about your Account, such as the number of links you have created, with that organization to explore the organization’s interest in creating or managing an enterprise account or for related purposes.

Information We Share With Customers

Informations related to LİNK24 links you created and yout account are not shared with anyone.

Information You Elect to Share

When creating a Link24 Link, you can share that Link24 Link through Third Party Services. Any information that you elect to distribute through Third Party Services, such as a social network post you create, may then become accessible to users of those services. You can also access other Third Party Services through the Services, for example by clicking on links in the Statistics page for a Link24 Link. We recommend that you review the terms of services and privacy policies of such Third Party Services that you access through the Services since Link24 does not control and is not responsible for the privacy practices of these Third Party Services.

Information Shared with Service Providers

We may employ and contract with third parties to perform certain tasks on our behalf and under our direction (our “Service Providers”). We may need to share information about you with our Service Providers in order to fulfill certain business purposes, like providing our product with research and analytics on user behavior and providing advertising products and services to users, processing payments, and providing email marketing and support services. Our agreements with these Service Providers authorize them to use your information only as necessary to provide services to us. Transfers to subsequent third parties are covered by our agreements with our service providers.

Information Disclosed Pursuant to Business Transfers

We may transfer and/or provide information about our users in connection with an acquisition, sale of company assets, or other situation where user information would be transferred as one of our business assets. You will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website. In such a case, the acquirer of Link24 may continue to use your information as set forth in this policy or as otherwise allowed by law.

Information We Share With Your Consent

We will share information about you when you direct or otherwise instruct us to do so, such as when you share Link24 Links or content with others through the Services, if you intentionally use or direct us or the Services to interact with third parties, or if we notify you that the information you provide will be shared in a particular manner and you provide such information (like sharing/posting it with a third-party Service).

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

Personal Data may be transferred to our trusted partners and service providers who maintain their servers outside of TURKEY, where the privacy and data protection laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. This is only for the purposes of providing, and to the extent necessary to provide, the Services to you. There are special requirements set out under Article 9 of the KVKK (with which we would comply) to regulate such data transfers and ensure that adequate level of protection are in place maintain the integrity of your personal data on transfer.For more information about this relating to the transfer, please contact us by email or via the form available at

SECURITY MEASURES

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. These measures include: storing personal data in a private database which is accessed via an internal control panel protected with the username, password and IP address of our authorized users; storing hashed information as opposed to passwords and using secure storage on our servers for database backups.In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

RETENTION

We retain the personal information we receive as described in this Privacy Policy for as long as you use our Services or as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected, provide our Services, resolve disputes, establish legal defenses, conduct audits, pursue legitimate business purposes, enforce our agreements, and comply with applicable legal obligations.

YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND YOUR RIGHTS

You can use following rights set forth below by addressing us at any time:Learning whether personal data is processed or not,If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made in this context to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and in this context, and in case of incomplete or incorrect processing of personal data, to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

Any changes made to this Policy from time to time will be published on our Site and we will send our App users a notification via the App.Any material or other change to the data processing operations described in this Policy which is relevant to or impacts on you or your personal data, will be notified to you in advance by an in-app message. In this way, you will have an opportunity to consider the nature and impact of the change and exercise your rights under the KVKK in relation to that change (e.g., to withdraw consent or to object to the processing) as you see fit.

QUESTIONS OR COMPLAINTS

Contact Us. If you have any questions or complaints relating to this Policy, please contact us at: ADRESÇiftehavuzlar Mah. Eski Londra Asfaltı Cad. Y.T.Ü. Davutpaşa Kampüsü Teknoparkı C1 Blok No: 406 Esenler / İstanbul / Türkiye

Email form: https://www.arge24.com.tr/iletisim

Website: https://www.arge24.com.tr

Supervisory Authority:

We are committed to complying with the terms of the KVKK and to the processing of personal data in a fair, lawful and transparent manner. If, however, you believe that we have not complied with our obligations under the KVKK, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Authority of Protection of Personal Data in TURKEY.Effective Date of this Policy: …….. - Version …..

KVKK

Law No. 6563 contains a special provision on the protection of personal data. According to the regulation, Service Providers and intermediary service providers are obliged to securely store the personal data they have obtained due to their transactions within the scope of Law No. 6563. In addition, it is forbidden by law to transmit personal data to third parties without the permission of the relevant person and to use them for other purposes.

In the Law No. 6563 On the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, this situation is described as follows:

ARTICLE 10 - (1) Service provider and intermediary service provider:

  • He is responsible for the storage and security of the personal data obtained due to the transactions he has made within the framework of this Law.
  • May not transmit personal data to third parties without the consent of the relevant person and may not use it for other purposes.
Link 24 What are the rules regarding the processing of personal data?
  • Compliance with the law and honesty rules: Link 24 questions the source of the data it collects or receives from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining them in accordance with the law and within the framework of the rules of honesty.
  • Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary: Link 24 pays attention to the fact that all data contained within the organization is correct information, does not contain incorrect information, and finally, when there are changes in personal data, updates them if they are transmitted to it.
  • Processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes: Link 24 processes data in a way that is limited to the purposes for which it provides and for which it receives consent from people during the service. It does not process, use or make use of data other than for business purposes.
  • Being connected, limited and restrained for the purpose for which they are processed: Link 24 uses data only for the purpose for which they are processed to a limited extent and to the extent required by the service.
  • Preservation for as long as required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they were processed:
  • Link 24 keeps the data for as long as the periods stipulated by the official authorities in accordance with the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce to which the activity is subject and the relevant Legislation.

Link 24 Deletion of personal data

These data are deleted by Link 24 spontaneously or at the request of the interested person when the periods required to be stored by law have expired, judicial processes have been completed, and other requirements have disappeared.

Privacy, data and transaction security on Link 24

Personal data is confidential and Link 24 respects this privacy. Only authorized persons can access personal data within the company. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by Link 24 and to prevent it from falling into the hands of unauthorized persons and causing victimization. Within this framework, it is ensured that the software complies with the standards and that the KVKK is complied with within the company.

Processing of specially qualified data

According to the law of persons, race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion and sect, or other beliefs, costume and clothing, Association or trade union membership, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, biometric and genetic data with data on special personal data.

Link 24 takes adequate measures in the processing of personal data of a special nature, as well as those determined by the Board.

Link 24 may process specially qualified data only for the purpose for which they were collected with the consent of people in order to better provide the services.
The Law on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) m.what are the rights of people according to Article 11?
  • Find out if your personal data has been processed
  • Request information about your personal data if it has been processed
  • To find out the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose
  • Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme
  • Know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad
  • requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7
  • requesting notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred
  • By analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, one don't argue with the emergence of a result against one's self
  • In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, he has the right to demand compensation for the damage.
  • Personal data owners can submit their requests for the above-mentioned rights (to the Link 24 contact address) together with a return registered letter and copies of their identity cards (so that there is only a front-facing copy for the identity card). Applications are answered no later than 30 days after they reach Link 24. Applications must be submitted by registered letter of return. In addition, a person can apply only for himself. Applications made about his wife, relatives or friends are not accepted.